Isabella Richardson

Is your surname Richardson?

Research the Richardson family

Isabella Richardson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isabella Richardson (Calmes)

Also Known As: "Richardson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stafford, Virginia
Death: Died in Buckton, Warren, Virginia.
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Marquis Guillame de Calmes and Winifred de Calmes
Wife of Col. William Richardson
Mother of Miriam Buck; Elizabeth Richardson; Sarah Combs; Mary Ann Buck; Capt John Richardson and 4 others
Sister of Marquis Fielding de Calmes, III; William Waller Calmes, Col; Elizabeth Helm and Ann Helm

Managed by: Tommy Stevens
Last Updated:

About Isabella Richardson

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=REG&db=tmason1&id=I211

He married Isabella de Calmes 10 Aug 1746 in West River, Anne Arundel, Maryland, daughter of Marquis or Guillame de Calmes and Winifred Waller. She was born 1729 in , Stafford, Virginia, and died 10 Jun 1796 in Buckton, Warren, Virginia.


Info added per the DAR's "Lineage Book of the Charter Members" by Mary S Lockwood published in 1895 stating she is "daughter of the Marquis de Calmers."

view all 12

Isabella Richardson's Timeline

1729
1729
Stafford, Virginia
1747
May 29, 1747
Age 18
1748
December 27, 1748
Age 19
VA, USA
1750
July 25, 1750
Age 21
Stafford, Virginia
1752
August 31, 1752
Age 23
Stafford, Virginia
1754
March 12, 1754
Age 25
Frederick County,Maryland
1756
October 10, 1756
Age 27
Shenandoah Valley, Millwood, Clark, Virginia
1760
February 1, 1760
Age 31
Stafford, Virginia,
1763
1763
Age 34
Stafford, Virginia