Isabelle Martin

Is your surname Martin?

Research the Martin family

Isabelle Martin's Geni Profile

Records for Isabelle Martin

20,145,864 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Isabelle Martin (Coté)

French: Inconnue Martin
Also Known As: "Coté", "Lacoste"
Birthdate: (92)
Birthplace: Montpellier, Languedoc, France
Death: circa 1661 (83-99)
Camplong, Languedoc, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jean Coté Lacoste and Anne Couture
Wife of Galeran Martin dit L'Écossais
Mother of Marie-Anne Martin and Mathieu Cote'

Managed by: Marianne Lyons Dagher
Last Updated:

About Isabelle Martin

She Is Isabelle Elisabeth COTE Born about 1567 in Herault Rousillon Languedoc, France ..She Married Jean Galeran or Galeran Jean Martin @ Ste. Xiste FRANCE..it says everywhere that Anne Couture was Her Mother what!! Anne Couture was born January 22,1652 Quebec Canada her Father is Guillaume Couture Her Mother is Anne Emard Anne Couture Married to Jean Baptiste Cote on November 11th 1669 in Paroisse Notre Dame Quebec Canada Jean Bte Cote was born February 25th1644 He Died March 26th1722 in L'Ange Gardien Montmorency Que Canada No way is Anne Couture Her Mother ..Mayb Suzanne Hotman ? ive read everywhere She is Mother of Abraham Martin & Antoine Martin...Id love to see anything about isabelle Cote besides her marriage I See Nothing (6 year Search)& I Do Smell a Fish or a Planted Fish

view all

Isabelle Martin's Timeline

1569
1569
Montpellier, Languedoc, France
1620
March 23, 1620
Age 51
Inconnu, France
1661
1661
Age 92
Camplong, Languedoc, France
2004
November 5, 2004
Age 92
2005
September 3, 2005
Age 92
????
????
St Xiste, Montpellier, Herault, France
????