Is your surname Joseph?

Research the Joseph family

Isaiah Joseph's Geni Profile

Records for Isaiah Joseph

2,434,871 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Isaiah Joseph

Also Known As: "Bertie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: London Borough of Islington, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Abraham Joseph and Sarah Joseph
Husband of Marjorie Joseph
Father of Margaret Sara Joseph; Yvonne Francis Joseph and <private> Joseph
Brother of Victor Joseph; Hannah Joseph; Kate Salmon and Sir Samuel George Joseph, 1st Baronet

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Isaiah Joseph

http://www.kevinbean.plus.com/family_history/Ged2Web/people/p00000g6.htm#I3560

Isaiah "Bertie" JOSEPH

  • Father: Abraham JOSEPH
  • Mother: Sarah GLUCKSTEIN
  • Birth: 1886/1887, Notting Hill, London
  • Residence: 5 Apr 1891, Kensington, London
  • Residence: 30 Mar 1901, 3, Lymington Road, West Hampstead, London
  • Death: 1948

Partnership with: Marjorie MITCHELL

Marriage: 1912

view all

Isaiah Joseph's Timeline

1886
October 1, 1886
London Borough of Islington, Greater London, England, United Kingdom
1913
September 24, 1913
Age 26
1915
July 7, 1915
Age 28
1948
1948
Age 61