Isak Andersson Mäkelä

Is your surname Juhola, Rajala, Ruonhauta?

Research the Juhola, Rajala, Ruonhauta family

Isak Andersson Mäkelä's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Isak Andersson Mäkelä (Juhola, Rajala, Ruonhauta)

Finnish: Iisakki Antinpoika, Swedish: Isac Andersson Mäkelä (Johola, Rajala, Ruonhauta), Latin: Isacus Andreae
Also Known As: "Anteronpoika"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: => 1792, Voipola, Nykulla, Ruonhauta, Sysmä, Finland
Death: August 29, 1866 (69)
(74 v), Otamo, Sysmä, Finland (Feber )
Immediate Family:

Son of Antero Anteronpoika Juhala, Rajala, Ruonhauta and Anna Simontytär Rajala, Ruonhauta
Husband of Anna Juhantytär Mäkelä, Janetti and Eva Johansdotter
Father of Johannes Isaksson Mäkelä; Malachias Isaksson Mäkelä; Anna Ulrika Isaksdotter Mäkelä; Eva Maria Isaksdotter Mäkelä; Hedvig Isaksdotter Mäkelä and 3 others
Brother of Maria Anterontytär Rajala, Ruonhauta, Huikkola; Juha Anteronpoika Rajala; Aatami Anteronpoika Juhola, Rajala and Karl Andersson Juhola, Rajala

Occupation: itsellinen / inhysing <> torppari / torpare / crofter
Managed by: Marju Peltola
Last Updated:

About Isak Andersson Mäkelä

Hiskissä lapsia:

Syntynyt Kastettu Kylä Talo Isä Äiti Lapsi

  1. 19.1.1823 21.1.1823 Punakallio Drng. Isak And:s. Anna Joh:sdr. 26 Johan Döpt i Heinola
  2. 3.10.1825 5.10.1825 Punakallio Tp. Isac And:s. Anna Joh:sdr.  Malachias Döpt i Heinola
  3. 8.6.1828 11.6.1828 Nuoram. Punakallio Inh. Isac And:s. Anna Joh:sdr. 36 Anna Ulrica
  4. 21.4.1831 23.4.1831 Nuoram. Punakallio Tp. Isac And:s. Anna Joh:sdr. 34 Eva Maria
  5. 20.10.1832 21.10.1832 Nuoram. Punakal. T. Isaac Andersson Anna Johansdr. Hedvig
  6. 4.8.1839 5.8.1839 Wirdois Kuhala -   Pgn. qp. Eva Joh:sdr. 43 Johan Michel oä.
  7. 3.5.1843 7.5.1843 Wirdois Kuhala Inh. Isak Andersson Eva Johansdr. 47 Gabriel
  8. 24.9.1845 28.9.1845 Toivola Niemelä Inh. Isak Andersson Eva Johansdr. 49 Carolina


I avioliitto:

II avioliitto:

  • Sysmä vihityt 26.12.1840: Wirdois Kuhala, Inh. enkl. Isak Anderss. & Inh. enk. Eva Johansdr., Wirdois

Myös Otto Mikkelinpoika Naistenniemi :n lasten isäpuoleksi

view all 12

Isak Andersson Mäkelä's Timeline

1797
June 27, 1797
=> 1792, Voipola, Nykulla, Ruonhauta, Sysmä, Finland
1823
January 19, 1823
=> 12/7 1823 => 12/9 1823, Nuoramoinen, Punakallio, Sysmä, Finland
1825
October 3, 1825
Nuoramoinen, Punakallio, Sysmä, Finland
1828
June 8, 1828
Nuoramoinen, Punakallio, Sysmä, Finland
1831
April 21, 1831
Nuoramoinen, Punakallio, Mäkelä, Sysmä, Finland
1832
October 20, 1832
Nuoramoinen, Punakallio, Sysmä, Finland
1839
August 4, 1839
Virtaa, Kuhala, Sysmä, Finland
1843
May 3, 1843
Virtaa, Kuhala, Sysmä, Finland