Is your surname Haase?

Research the Haase family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Isidor Haase

Also Known As: "Isadore"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Budzisław, Żnin County, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Lewin Haase and Bertha Haase
Husband of Jeanette Haase
Father of N.N. Haase; Bertold Haase; Willy Haase; Johanna 'Hanna' Jordan; Regina Roberts and 3 others

Managed by: Julian Selwyn Peerutin
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Isidor Haase

DOB: http://www.online-ofb.de/famreport.php?ofb=juden_nw&ID=I126169&nachname=HAASE&lang=en. Gives POB as Budzislaw.

MARRIAGE: State Archive in Poznan, 1925/3/41, scan 39. https://szukajwarchiwach.pl/53/1925/0/3/41/str/1/3/15/rDvLbCSS6adTiTsTCzyJvg/#tabSkany

MARRIAGE: Civil registry Pobiedziska [Pudewitz] ENTRY18 / 1887 Isidor Haase (born 1857), FATHER: Lewin Haase, MOTHER: Bertha Joseph Johanna Knobloch (born 1870), MOTHER: Auguste Klapper jetzt Knobloch

view all 11

Isidor Haase's Timeline

1857
June 3, 1857
Budzisław, Żnin County, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
1889
May 27, 1889
Rogowo, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Germany (now Poland)
1890
1890
1892
August 22, 1892
Rogosov, Posen, Westpreußen, Germany
1895
1895
Rogosov, Posen, Westpreußen, Germany
1896
May 1, 1896
Rogowo, Żnin County, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
1897
December 15, 1897
Rogowo, Kreis Znin, Posen, Deutschland
1903
1903
Pudewitz, Posen, Prussia, Germany
1908
1908
Pobiedziska, Poznański, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland