Is your surname Sultán de Granada?

Research the Sultán de Granada family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

(1) (1 I Sultán de Granada, Emir of Granada

Arabic: أبو الوليد إسماعيل بن فرج بن محمد, Emir of Granada
Also Known As: "Nasrid"
Birthdate:
Death: 1325 (45-47)
Immediate Family:

Son of Faraj
Father of Yusuf I and Muhammad IV

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Isma'il I

Emir of Granada 1314 - 1325. Son of Faraj. Cousin of Muhammad III and Nasr.

view all

Isma'il I's Timeline