Is your surname Kreinick?

Research the Kreinick family

Israel Kreinick's Geni Profile

Records for Israel Kreinick

285 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Israel Kreinick

Also Known As: "Krainik"
Birthdate: (53)
Birthplace: Galizia, Tarnow, Tarnów County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Death: circa April 14, 1908 (49-57)
Immediate Family:

Son of Shmuel Krainik and Reisel WALD
Husband of Celia Kreinick
Father of Leah G Kreinick; Jean Kreinik; Jennie Kreinick; Elsie R Levy; Shirley (Sarah) Kreinik and 2 others
Brother of Nute Chaskel Krainik; Unnamed 10 Days Krainig; Unnamed Twin 1 Krainik and Unnamed Twin 2 Krainik
Half brother of Markus Mayer Krainik; Riwke Krainik and Joseph Krainik

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Israel Kreinick

March 11 2013: Israel's last name is the same spelling that appears on Joseph's and Anna's tombstone "Krainik". Is it possible that Joseph and Israel were brothers? Joseph probably came over about the same time as Israel.

DWJ: If Ruth, his daughter, was born in 1910, then the earliest he died would be 1909.

August 2013. Stanley Kreinik told me that Celia's husband Izzy had a brother named Joseph Krainik. DWJ

view all 11

Israel Kreinick's Timeline

1855
1855
Tarnow, Tarnów County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1891
October 23, 1891
Age 36
New York, New York County, New York, United States
1891
Age 36
New York, NY, USA
1893
April 11, 1893
Age 38
1895
1895
Age 40
New York, NY, USA
1897
1897
Age 42
1902
1902
Age 47
New York, NY, USA
1908
April 14, 1908
Age 53

New York, New York, Death Index, 1862-1948 about Israel Krienick
Name: Israel Krienick
Birth Year: abt 1857
Age: 51
Death Date: 14 Apr 1908
Death Place: Manhattan, New York, USA
Certificate Number: 12472