Israel Auerbach

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Israel Auerbach

Also Known As: "Wolf"
Birthdate:
Death: November 04, 1647
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Shalom Auerbach and Gela Auerbach
Husband of Pesssel Auerbach and Gutrut Auerbach
Father of Gütl Auerbach and Mirl Auerbach
Brother of Meshulam Salman Wolf and Eberl Auerbach

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Israel Auerbach's Timeline

1647
November 4, 1647
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1658
May 16, 1658
????
????