Ivan Burl Bilderback

Is your surname Bilderback?

Research the Bilderback family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ivan Burl Bilderback

Also Known As: "Bud"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Iowa, United States
Death: January 15, 1971 (61)
Shelton, Mason County, WA, United States
Place of Burial: Shelton, Mason County, WA, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Harvey Alexander Bilderback and Sarah Estella Bilderback
Brother of Doris Wilma Shinkle; Gladys Viola Hight; Mervin H. Bilderback and Dale A. Bilderback

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:

About Ivan Burl Bilderback

Ivan Burl “Bud” Bilderback BIRTH 19 Apr 1909 Iowa, USA DEATH 15 Jan 1971 (aged 61) Shelton, Mason County, Washington, USA BURIAL Shelton Memorial Park Shelton, Mason County, Washington, USA MEMORIAL ID 53740433 · View Source


MEMORIAL PHOTOS 1 FLOWERS 0 Family Members Parents Harvey Alexander Bilderback 1876–1947

Sarah Estella Billingsley Bilderback 1878–1957

Siblings Photo Doris Wilma Bilderback Shinkle 1901–1930

Photo Gladys Viola Bilderback Hight 1908–1957

Photo Mervin H. Bilderback 1914–2004

Photo Dale A. Bilderback 1917–1936

Gravesite Details Could not locate marker August 2015.

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/53740433/ivan-burl-bilderback

view all

Ivan Burl Bilderback's Timeline

1909
April 19, 1909
Iowa, United States
1971
January 15, 1971
Age 61
Shelton, Mason County, WA, United States
????
Shelton, Mason County, WA, United States