Is your surname Petch?

Research the Petch family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ivy May Petch (Hamblyn)

Also Known As: "Ivy May Petch | Ivy May Hamblyn"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New Plymouth, Taranaki, North Island, New Zealand
Death: September 16, 1961 (57-58)
Eltham, Taranaki, North Island, New Zealand
Place of Burial: [6334, Block 3, Burial Old Lawn], Eltham, Taranaki, North Island, New Zealand
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Charles John Hamblyn and Mary Ann Hamblyn
Wife of Gordon Wallace Petch
Sister of Pte. James Edward Hamblyn; Pte. Henry John Hamblyn; Pte. Richard Ernest Hamblyn; Pte. Frederick Leonard Hamblyn; Arthur Leslie Hamblyn and 7 others

Find A Grave ID: 206682180
Managed by: Charlene Newport
Last Updated:
view all

Ivy May Petch's Timeline

1903
1903
New Plymouth, Taranaki, North Island, New Zealand

Birth Registration Number: (reg. 1903/10844).

1961
September 16, 1961
Age 58
Eltham, Taranaki, North Island, New Zealand
September 16, 1961
Age 58
Eltham, Taranaki, North Island, New Zealand