Iwarus Olai Edhelius

Is your surname Olofsson?

Research the Olofsson family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ivar Olofsson

Also Known As: "Iwarus Olai Edhelius"
Birthdate:
Death: 1653
Immediate Family:

Father of Anna Edhelia; Olof Edhelius; Iwar Edhelius; Jonas Ivari Edhelius; Pehr Edhelius and 1 other

Occupation: Kyrkoherde i Ed och Sollentuna
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Iwarus Olai Edhelius

"Stamfader för Edhelier, som tog sitt namn af denna socken. Barn: Olof Edhelius, successor; Iwar, äfven Kyrkoh. här; Jonas, Prost i Wendel; Pehr, Härold och Actuarie i Stockholm, Elias, Studiosus."

(Källa: Upsala Ärkestifts Herdaminne Första delen, J.E Fant A.T Låstbom, Wahlström & Låstbom, Upsala 1843, sid 291)