Dr Izak Jacob Joubert

Is your surname Joubert?

Research the Joubert family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dr Izak Jacob Joubert

Also Known As: "Izaak Jacob Joubert"
Birthdate:
Death: January 01, 1963 (78)
Pretoria, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Pieter Johannes Joubert and Anna Jacoba Joubert
Husband of Sibentje Alide Hermine Joubert
Father of Hermine Spies and Louise Anne Spies
Brother of Henning Johannes Joubert; Maria Elizabeth Joubert; Pieter Johannes Joubert; Pieter Johannes Joubert; Anna Francina Jacoba Joubert and 4 others

Occupation: Medical doctor
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Dr Izak Jacob Joubert's Timeline

1884
October 23, 1884
December 7, 1884
South Africa
1921
May 29, 1921
Age 36
Bloemfontein, Motheo, Free State, South Africa
1963
January 1, 1963
Age 78
Pretoria, Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
????