Józefina "Josephine" Januszewski

Is your surname Januszewski?

Research the Januszewski family

Józefina "Josephine" Januszewski's Geni Profile

Records for Józefina "Josephine" Januszewski

30,541 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Józefina "Josephine" Januszewski (Czyzek)

Also Known As: "Josephine", "Josepha", "Jozefa", "Ozyak", "Czyzak", "Czyszka", "Czyszke"
Birthdate:
Death: 1918
United States
Place of Burial: Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Franciszek "Frank" Januszewski
Mother of Franciszka Januszewska; Catharine Makurat; Eva Samolinski and Mary Sobek

Managed by: Dale Nelson
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Józefina "Josephine" Januszewski's Timeline

1867
1867
Poland
1870
1870
Wisconsin, United States
1872
1872
Wisconsin, United States
1878
1878
Wisconsin, United States
1918
May 13, 1918
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
1918
United States
????