Jørgen Christopher Milling

Is your surname Milling?

Research the Milling family

Jørgen Christopher Milling's Geni Profile

Records for Jørgen Christopher Milling

34,119 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Jørgen Christopher Milling

Also Known As: "var hattemager og brandinspektør"
Birthplace: Svendborg, Fyn, Danmark
Death: Died in Død efter 1880 i Svendborg, Fyn, Danmark
Immediate Family:

Son of Jens Milling and Elisabeth Warncke
Husband of Christine Amalia Ketty Adolphine Christophersdatter
Father of Elisabeth Cathrine Milling; Jacob Christian Milling and Jens Christan Milling
Brother of Peter Michael Milling

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jørgen Christopher Milling

Var hattemager og brandinspektør.

view all

Jørgen Christopher Milling's Timeline

Svendborg, Fyn, Danmark
October 9, 1858
Age 32
Vor Frue Sogn, Svendborg, Fyn, Danmark
October 25, 1863
Age 37
ifølge Kirkebog 1847-1865, Svendborg By, Svendborg Vor Frue Sogn, Sunds Herred, Svendborg Amt, opslag 128
Død efter 1880 i Svendborg, Fyn, Danmark