Is your surname Martsen?

Research the Martsen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jüri Martsen

Also Known As: "Jürri"
Birthdate:
Death: July 19, 1926 (62)
Immediate Family:

Son of Juhan Martsen and Kai Martsen
Husband of Amalie Marie Martsen / Summer (Hallik)
Father of Leida Johanna Madisson; Karl Eduard Martsen; Alma Amanda Martsen and Salme Elfriede London
Brother of Mari Peterson and Hans Martsen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Jüri Martsen's Timeline

1864
February 12, 1864
1901
February 10, 1901
Age 36
1907
February 27, 1907
Age 43
1908
July 2, 1908
Age 44
1909
October 2, 1909
Age 45
1926
July 19, 1926
Age 62