Is your surname Martsen?

Research the Martsen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jüri Martsen

Also Known As: "Jürri"
Birthdate:
Death: January 21, 1881 (53)
Immediate Family:

Son of Hans Martsen and Ann Martsen
Husband of Mari Martsen
Father of Anna Martsen and Lovisa Martsen
Brother of Ello Martsen; Jakob Martsen; Mari Martsen and Leno Tomson
Half brother of Jaan Martsen and Juhan Martsen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Jüri Martsen's Timeline

1827
September 5, 1827
1868
July 23, 1868
Age 40
1873
April 25, 1873
Age 45
1881
January 21, 1881
Age 53