Is your surname Soosaar?

Research the Soosaar family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jaak Soosaar (Sosaar)

Also Known As: "Sosaar"
Birthdate:
Death: March 19, 1837 (27)
Immediate Family:

Son of [Ülpre] Janus Soosaar and Marri Soosaar
Husband of Els Soosaar
Father of Jaanus (Janus) Soosaar; Juhhan Sosaar and Jaak Sosaar
Brother of Johann Soosaar; Tina Soosaar and Peter Soosaar
Half brother of Jaanus Soosaar; Jüri Soosaar; Märt Sosaar; Leno Soosaar; Jaan Soosaar and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jaak Soosaar

view all

Jaak Soosaar's Timeline

1810
January 16, 1810
1831
August 29, 1831
1833
1833
1837
March 19, 1837
Age 27
1837