Jaan (Joann) Kiusalaas

Is your surname Kiusalaas?

Research the Kiusalaas family

Jaan (Joann) Kiusalaas's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jaan (Joann) Kiusalaas

Also Known As: "Ivan"
Birthdate:
Death: April 13, 1914 (23)
Kähri, Põlva khk, Võrumaa (tiisikus)
Place of Burial: Kähri õigeusu kalmistu
Immediate Family:

Son of Margus Kiusalaas and Els Kiusalaas
Brother of Arseni Kiusalaas

Occupation: köster-kooliõpetaja
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jaan (Joann) Kiusalaas

view all

Jaan (Joann) Kiusalaas's Timeline

1890
July 7, 1890
1914
April 13, 1914
Age 23
Kähri, Põlva khk, Võrumaa
April 17, 1914
Age 23
Kähri õigeusu kalmistu