Jaan Tannil Puusepp

Is your surname Puusepp?

Research the Puusepp family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jaan Tannil Puusepp

Also Known As: "Pusep", "Puusep"
Birthdate:
Death: December 16, 1880 (49)
Lasva vald, Vastseliina khk., Võrumaa
Immediate Family:

Son of Andre Puusepp and Liiso Puusepp
Husband of Mari Tiio Puusepp and Mari Puusepp
Father of Jakob Puusepp; Karl Puusepp; Tannil Puusepp; Ann Puusepp; Jaan Puusepp and 1 other
Brother of Jakob Puusepp; Peeter Puusepp; Vidrik Puusepp; Leeno Saar and Johann Puusepp
Half brother of Johann Puusepp; Andre Pusep; Karl Puusepp; Daniel Puusepp; Katre Hirv and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Jaan Tannil Puusepp's Timeline

1831
June 23, 1831
1853
November 1853
1856
November 14, 1856
1869
January 27, 1869
Madaliku küla, Vastseliina khk., Võrumaa
1873
April 13, 1873
Madala küla, Vastseliina kihelkond, Võrumaa
1876
April 22, 1876
Madala küla, Vastseliina kihelkond, Estonia
1880
May 13, 1880
Madala küla, Vastseliina kihelkond
December 16, 1880
Age 49
Lasva vald, Vastseliina khk., Võrumaa