Is your surname Soosaar?

Research the Soosaar family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jaanus Soosaar (Sosaar)

Also Known As: "Janus", "Sosaar"
Birthdate:
Death: November 20, 1887 (72)
Immediate Family:

Son of [Ülpre] Janus Soosaar and [Ülpre ] Marret Soosaar
Husband of Marri Soosaar
Father of Juhan Soosaar
Brother of Jüri Soosaar; Märt Sosaar; Leno Soosaar; Jaan Soosaar and Ann Soosaar
Half brother of Johann Soosaar; Tina Soosaar; Jaak Soosaar and Peter Soosaar

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Jaanus Soosaar

view all

Jaanus Soosaar's Timeline

1815
April 4, 1815
1838
January 23, 1838
1887
November 20, 1887
Age 72