Jachetel Spira-Fränkel

Is your surname Spira-Fränkel?

Research the Spira-Fränkel family

Jachetel Spira-Fränkel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jachetel Spira-Fränkel (Günzburg)

Also Known As: "Jachdel", "Jachitel"
Birthdate:
Death: 1721
Prague, Hlavní Město Praha, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ascher Anschel Günzburg and Jitel Günzburg
Wife of Simon Wolf Fraenkel-Spira, Der Primator
Mother of Israel Simon Fraenkel-Spira; Elkele Neustaedtl; Berman Simon Wolf Fraenkel-Spira; Freudel Fraenkel-Spira; Ritschel Bunzel, Spitz and 2 others
Sister of Abraham Günzburg and Rabbi Moshe Moses Ginzburg (Günzburg)

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Jachetel Spira-Fränkel

67 Jachantel (Jachet) bt Anschel zTs”l [Gunzburg] e’ Simon Spira neched haGaon z”l 1721

"Die Grabschriften des alten Judenfriedhof in Wien" - Dr. Bernhard Wachstein, Band I Berichtingunen und Ergaenzungen pg. 591