Is your surname Mucia?

Research the Mucia family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jack Mucia

Italian: Giacomo Mucia
Also Known As: "Muscia"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Altavilla Milicia, Provincia di Palermo, Sicilia, Italy
Death: between 1910 and 1952 (33-76)
Immediate Family:

Son of Frank Muschia and Josephine Faso
Husband of Rose Muscia
Father of Maria Mucia; Josephine Giacobbe; Rosa Mucia; Mary Martino; Concetta Mucia and 6 others
Brother of Frank Paul Muscia; Rosalia Mucia; Maria Mucia; Sam Mucia and Rosalia Mucia

Managed by: John Dale Kessel
Last Updated:

About Jack Mucia

Jack Mucia is potentially Jack Muchio that died in Peoria in 1929


USA, Federal Census, 1910: "United States Census, 1910," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:MKZ6-3JB : accessed 22 July 2019), Jacob Muccia, Chicago Ward 22, Cook, Illinois, United States; citing enumeration district (ED) ED 961, sheet 11A, family 249, NARA microfilm publication T624 (Washington D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1982), roll 265; FHL microfilm 1,374,278.


view all 14

Jack Mucia's Timeline

1876
March 15, 1876
Altavilla Milicia, Provincia di Palermo, Sicilia, Italy

"Italia, Palermo, Termini Imerese, Stato Civile (Tribunale), 1862-1910," images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QSQ-G9M8-S6MR?cc=1947613&a... : 20 May 2014), Altavilla Milicia > Allegati (vari) 1901-1909 > image 124 of 3101; Tribunale di Termini Imerese (Termini Imerese Court, Termini Imerese).

1899
April 14, 1899
Altavilla Milicia, Provincia di Palermo, Sicilia, Italy

"Italia, Palermo, Termini Imerese, Stato Civile (Tribunale), 1862-1910," images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QSQ-G9MZ-79H3-F?cc=1947613... : 20 May 2014), Altavilla Milicia > Nati 1899-1910 > image 20 of 757; Tribunale di Termini Imerese (Termini Imerese Court, Termini Imerese).

1901
March 4, 1901
Altavilla Milicia, Provincia di Palermo, Sicilia, Italy

"Italia, Palermo, Termini Imerese, Stato Civile (Tribunale), 1862-1910," images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QS7-L9MZ-797R-J?cc=1947613... : 20 May 2014), Altavilla Milicia > Nati 1899-1910 > image 142 of 757; Tribunale di Termini Imerese (Termini Imerese Court, Termini Imerese).

1903
October 26, 1903
Altavilla Milicia, Provincia di Palermo, Sicilia, Italy

"Italia, Palermo, Termini Imerese, Stato Civile (Tribunale), 1862-1910," images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QS7-89MZ-7934-7?cc=1947613... : 20 May 2014), Altavilla Milicia > Nati 1899-1910 > image 277 of 757; Tribunale di Termini Imerese (Termini Imerese Court, Termini Imerese).

October 27, 1903
Palermo, Provincia di Palermo, Sicilia, Italy
1907
September 5, 1907
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States

"Illinois, Cook County, Birth Certificates, 1871-1940," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NQRV-CKM : 18 May 2016), Conatta Mucia, 02 Sep 1907; Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States, reference/certificate 10840, Cook County Clerk, Cook County Courthouse, Chicago; FHL microfilm 1,288,143.

1909
October 15, 1909
Chicago, Cook County, IL, United States
1910
1910
Age 33
1911
October 15, 1911
Illinois