Jackson Lloyd Russell

Is your surname Russell?

Research the Russell family

Jackson Lloyd Russell's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jackson Lloyd Russell

Also Known As: "Let"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kingston, Madison, Arkansas, United States
Death: Died in Huntsville, Madison, Arkansas, United States
Place of Burial: Kingston, Madison, Arkansas, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Samuel Taylor Russell and Vicie Russell
Husband of Elberthal Russell
Father of <private> Russell; <private> Russell; <private> Russell and <private> Russell
Brother of Mary A. Russell; Mae Mabel Pearl Clark; James Russell; John Russell and Floyd Russell
Half brother of Walter Columbus Lum Russell; Milas Grady Russell and Infant Russell

Occupation: Logger
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

About Jackson Lloyd Russell

Jackson was listed as "Steven" on the 1900 census. The 1900 census shows, "Steven, son, age 2/12, born March 1900".....there was no other child born in March 1900. Since this baby was so young when the census was taken, either his full name was Steven Jackson Lloyd Russell, or they decided to no use the name Steven sometime along the way.

He was a logger.

Both Jackson & Berthel were Cremated and their ashes were placed at Kingston Cemetery. I don't know if their ashes in an urn were buried, or if they were scattered. They have a triple tombstone with Jackson's mother, Vicie. It is not known if Vicie had an older tombstone before this triple stone was purchased or not.

view all

Jackson Lloyd Russell's Timeline

1900
March 20, 1900
Kingston, Madison, Arkansas, United States
1984
January 20, 1984
Age 83
Huntsville, Madison, Arkansas, United States
????
Kingston, Madison, Arkansas, United States