Jacob Isaac Bonn

Is your surname Bonn?

Research the Bonn family

Jacob Isaac Bonn's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jacob Isaac Bonn

Also Known As: "Jaakow Bonn zum weissen Ross", "Jaakow ben Eisek Bonn"
Birthdate:
Death: July 1, 1799
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Isaac Bonn, zum weißen Löwen and Reizche Bonn
Brother of Leib Lahnstein
Half brother of Herz Isaac Bonn, z. weissen Löwen

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all

Jacob Isaac Bonn's Timeline

1799
July 1, 1799
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
July 1, 1799
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????