Jacob Samuel Halle

Is your surname Halle?

Research the Halle family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jacob Samuel Halle

Also Known As: "Jokkel", "Jakob"
Birthdate:
Death: July 03, 1840 (57)
Frankfurt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Samuel Enoch Halle and Tserle Halle
Husband of Amalie Halle
Father of Enoch Jacob Halle; Simon Jacob Halle and Bertha Mainz
Brother of Enoch Samuel Halle and Minna Halle

Occupation: Handelsmann
Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:

About Jacob Samuel Halle

another possible death date

3 August 1840


view all

Jacob Samuel Halle's Timeline

1782
July 15, 1782
1804
May 19, 1804
Frankfurt am Main, Germany
1809
May 22, 1809
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany
1816
July 15, 1816
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany
1840
July 3, 1840
Age 57
Frankfurt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany