Jacob Mårtensson Huhtala

Is your surname Huhtala?

Research the Huhtala family

Jacob Mårtensson Huhtala's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jacob Mårtensson Huhtala

Swedish: Jacob Mårtensson Huchtala
Also Known As: "Huhta"
Birthdate:
Death: June 03, 1778 (74)
Huhtala, Korpilahti, Kokkolan pitäjä, Finland (rintatauti)
Place of Burial: Kokkolan pitäjä, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Mårten Thomasson Huhtala e. Krumpila and Sandra Bertilsdotter Huhtala
Husband of Eva Henriksdotter Huhtala and Maria Michelsdotter Rita
Father of Riitta Jaakontytär Hauhtonen; Maria Jaakontytär Vitick; Margareta Jaakontytär Riippa and Jacob Jacobsson Huhtala
Half brother of Matts Mårtensson Huhtala and Brita Mårtensdotter Huhtala

Occupation: Talollinen
Managed by: Jyrki Lassila-Saltbacka
Last Updated:

About Jacob Mårtensson Huhtala

Vuosien 1744 - 1749 rippikirjassa syntymäajaksi vaihtuu v. 1703.

Kaarlelan seurakunnan arkisto

RK 1725–1737, jakso 79 Korplax, Huchta
RK 1738–1743, s. 92 Korplaxby, Huchta
RK 1744–1749, jakso 78 Korplax, Hucktala
RK 1750–1755, s. 119 Korplax, Huchtala
RK 1756–1762, jakso 84 Korplaxby, Huhtala
RK 1763–1769, jakso 90 Korplax By, Huhtala
RK 1770–1775, s. 104 Kårplaxby, Huhtala
RK 1776–1781, s. 114 Kårplax by, Huchtala

view all

Jacob Mårtensson Huhtala's Timeline

1704
1704
1736
August 14, 1736
Age 32
Kokkola, Finland
1739
February 11, 1739
Age 35
Kaarlela, Finland
1746
1746
Age 42
1749
February 2, 1749
Age 45
1778
June 3, 1778
Age 74
Kokkolan pitäjä, Finland
June 14, 1778
Age 74
Kokkolan pitäjä, Finland