Jacob Lazarus Maas

Is your surname Maas?

Research the Maas family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jacob Lazarus Maas

Also Known As: "Jakew", "Jaakow ben Leser Mas"
Birthdate:
Death: May 10, 1749
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Lazarus Jacob Maas and Bejle Maas
Brother of Salomon Lazarus Maas and Jitche Miltenberg

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jacob Lazarus Maas

another possible death date was

9 May 1749

view all

Jacob Lazarus Maas's Timeline

1749
May 10, 1749
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
May 11, 1749
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????