Jakob Jekutiel Plaut

Is your surname Plaut?

Research the Plaut family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jakob Jekutiel Plaut

Also Known As: "Jacob Jekutiel Plaut"
Birthdate:
Death: before 1797
Immediate Family:

Son of Jechiel Plaut
Husband of Teibgen Plaut
Father of Kusel Jakob Plaut; Victor Avigdor Jacob Plaut; Röschen Reschen Jacob Plaut; Moses Jacob Plaut and Rahel Blach
Brother of Victor Plaut

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jakob Jekutiel Plaut

Source: Elizabeth S. Plaut "The Plaut Family: Tracing the Legacy" p 165

view all

Jakob Jekutiel Plaut's Timeline

1717
1717
1745
1745
Reichensachsen, now Wehretal, Hessen, Germany
1747
June 18, 1747
Reichensachsen, Hessen, Germany
1750
1750
Reichensachsen, now Wehretal, Hesse, Germany
1756
December 10, 1756
Reichensachsen, now Wehretal, Hessen, Germany
1762
1762
Reichensachsen, Hessen, Germany
1797
1797
Age 80