Is your surname Rashbaum?

Research the Rashbaum family

Jacob Rashbaum's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jacob Rashbaum

Also Known As: "Yakov Chaim"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bialystok, Białystok County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
Death: Died in Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Place of Burial: Maryland, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Harry Rashbaum and Gittel Bobrovsky?
Husband of Rheba Rashbaum
Father of Pearl Lebson; Eunice Gertrude Raigrodsky and <private> Rashbaum
Brother of Bertha Yagoda; Nichemye Rashbaum; Rose Rashbaum; Sadie Rashbaum; Samuel Rashbaum and 1 other
Half brother of <private> Rashbaum

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Jacob Rashbaum

Found at his "Find a Grave web site <http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=86963985&ref=wvr>:

Birth: May 30, 1892 Death: Mar. 19, 1986


Family links:

Spouse:
 Rheba Rashbaum (1895 - 1992)

Burial: Maryland Free State Post #167 Rosedale Baltimore County Maryland, USA


Created by: Thom Painter Record added: Mar 18, 2012 Find A Grave Memorial# 86963985

-- Mark Melmed, November, 2013

view all

Jacob Rashbaum's Timeline

1892
May 30, 1892
Bialystok, Białystok County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1924
February 13, 1924
Age 31
Baltimore, Maryland
1927
June 24, 1927
Age 35
Baltimore, Maryland
1986
March 19, 1986
Age 93
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
????
Maryland, United States