Jacob Wassertrilling

Is your surname Wassertrilling?

Research the Wassertrilling family

Jacob Wassertrilling's Geni Profile

Records for Jacob Wassertrilling

110 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Jacob Wassertrilling

Also Known As: "Jakob"
Birthplace: Boskovice, Blansko District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in KZ Treblinka, Poland
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Son of Israel Wassertrilling and Betti Wassertrilling
Husband of Cornelia Wassertrilling
Brother of Isidor Wassertrilling

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Jacob Wassertrilling


  • First Name Jakob
  • Last Name Wassertrilling
  • Date of Birth 04.06.1867
  • Place of Birth Boskowitz
  • Residence Wien 2, Untere Augartenstrasse 6/3
  • Place of death Treblinka
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt
  • Date of Deportation 22.07.1942
  • Transport Theresienstadt/Treblinka
  • Date of transport 21.09.1942


view all

Jacob Wassertrilling's Timeline

June 4, 1867
Boskovice, Blansko District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Age 74
KZ Treblinka, Poland