Jacob Wohl, zum goldenen Helm

Is your surname Wohl?

Research the Wohl family

Jacob Wohl, zum goldenen Helm's Geni Profile

Records for Jacob Wohl

48,437 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jacob Wohl, zum goldenen Helm

Also Known As: "Jukkel/Jokkel Wol", "Jaakow ben David Wol aus Hildesheim"
Birthdate:
Death: July 21, 1698
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of David Hildesheim-Wohl, z. weissen Schwan and Sara Hildesheim-Wohl
Husband of ? Wohl; Jentle Wohl and Rechel Wohl
Father of Seligman Wohl; Schlome Wohl; Rechle Falk; Brainle Schwarzschild; Löb Jacob Wohl, z. gold. Kette, z. gold. Helm and 1 other
Brother of Israel Wohl; Rechlen Wien and Frädchen Wohl

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all 12

Jacob Wohl, zum goldenen Helm's Timeline

1698
July 21, 1698
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
July 22, 1698
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????
????
????
????
Frankfurt, Darmstadt, Hesse, Germany
????
????
????