Jacob (twin of Joseph) Lasman

Is your surname Lasman?

Research the Lasman family

Jacob (twin of Joseph) Lasman's Geni Profile

Records for Jacob (twin of Joseph) Lasman

4,471 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jacob (twin of Joseph) Lasman

Polish: Jukiew Lasman
Also Known As: ""Yakov" ( birthdate could have ben 14 Oct. 1880 ??)", "( birthdate could have been 14 Oct. 1880)"
Birthdate: (55)
Birthplace: Gostynin, Gostynin County, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland
Death: February 07, 1936 (55)
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Zvi "Tsvi" Hirsh Moshe Lasman and Possibly Hana Rykfa Lasman
Husband of Mariem "Mary" Lasman (Kucinski)
Father of Sanford Lasman; Catherine Lasman Rosen; Hannah Lasman Fischman; Hilda Lasman Lubin; Gertrude Lasman Seeherman and 1 other
Brother of Boruch (Baruch) (Barouch) Lasman; Wolf Szija Jehoszua Lasman; Pejsach Lasman; Sender Lasman; Leah Laja (Szatan) Shatan and 5 others

Occupation: Tailor
Managed by: Joseph L. Rosen
Last Updated:
view all

Jacob (twin of Joseph) Lasman's Timeline

1880
October 1, 1880
Gostynin, Gostynin County, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland
1908
May 11, 1908
Age 27
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania, United States
1910
September 16, 1910
Age 29
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania, United States
1913
October 25, 1913
Age 33
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania, United States
1917
1917
Age 36
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania, United States
1921
June 4, 1921
Age 40
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania, United States
1924
1924
Age 43
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania, United States
1936
February 7, 1936
Age 55
Wilkes-Barre, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania, United States