Jacobus Marthinus Andries Holtzhausen

Is your surname Holtzhausen?

Research the Holtzhausen family

Jacobus Marthinus Andries Holtzhausen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jacobus Marthinus Andries Holtzhausen

Also Known As: "Koos"
Birthdate:
Death: May 17, 1985 (61)
Kroonstad, Northern Free State, Free State, South Africa
Place of Burial: Kroonstad, Northern Free State, Free State, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Petrus Hendrik Holtzhausen, b3c10d5e2f1 and Anna Cecilia Gertruida Steyn, 2
Husband of Johanna Catharina Labuschagne
Father of Private; Private and Private
Brother of Johannes Andries Holtzhausen; Joseph Petrus Hermanus Holtzhausen; Maria Elizabeth Holtzhausen; Petrus Hendrik Holtzhausen; Sarel Johannes Holtzhausen and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Jacobus Marthinus Andries Holtzhausen's Timeline

1923
December 23, 1923
1985
May 17, 1985
Age 61
Kroonstad, Northern Free State, Free State, South Africa
????
Kroonstad, Northern Free State, Free State, South Africa