Jacomina Susanna van der Kemp

Is your surname van der Kemp?

Research the van der Kemp family

Jacomina Susanna van der Kemp's Geni Profile

Records for Jacomina van der Kemp

15,776 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jacomina Susanna van der Kemp

Also Known As: "Jacomena"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Diedericus van der Kemp and Susanna M Catharina van der Kemp, b1c4
Sister of Johannes Theodorus van der Kemp; Diedericus van der Kemp and Catharina Graham

Managed by: Julia Elizabeth Penaluna
Last Updated:

About Jacomina Susanna van der Kemp

Anglican Parish Records Grahamstown Baptisms: 1820-1826 Cory Reference: CORY MS 14 877/1 Transcribed by: T e s s a K i n g

Entry #157 Child: Jacomena Susanna VANDERSKEMP Parents: Dirk and Essa Catharina Born: 14 Sep 1824 Baptised: 8 Feb 1825 Abode: Albany Occupation: Farmer Minister: Rev Thomas Ireland - Chaplain

view all

Jacomina Susanna van der Kemp's Timeline

1824
September 14, 1824
1825
February 8, 1825
Grahamstown, Western District, Eastern Cape, South Africa
????