Jacques-François Bibeau

Is your surname Bibeau?

Research the Bibeau family

Jacques-François Bibeau's Geni Profile

Records for Jacques-François Bibeau

45,968 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jacques-François Bibeau

Also Known As: "Bibaud"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: France
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Husband of <private> SAVINEAU and Jeanne Savignaux(Bibeau)
Father of François Bibault; Jacques Bibeau; Jeanne Bibeau; Chaterine Bibeau; Nicolas Bibeau and 1 other

Occupation: Tavernier
Managed by: Paul Louis Doré
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jacques-François Bibeau

http://larryvoyer.com/genealogy/getperson.php?personID=I25722&tree=v7_28


http://dahlheimer-bebeau.com/Bebeau/RM-JacquesBibeau-Descendants/b3139.htm#P3137

Jacques BIBEAU (BIBAUD) died in 1665 or 1666 in France. He was a Tavern operator. Farmer living at LaFond, N.-D. Cogne, LaRochelle, Aunis, France. He and his wife Jeanne Savineau both were deceased in 1666. Emigration Rocheloise en Nouvelle-France by Archange Godbout, O.G.M.

Jacques BIBEAU (BIBAUD) and Jeanne SAVIGNAUX (SAVINEAU) lived at a place called Hure, parish of Lagord (habite au lieu-dit de Hure, paroisse de Lagord) in 1635. They were married. Jeanne SAVIGNAUX (SAVINEAU) (daughter of Paul SAVIGNAUX (SAVINEAU) and Jacquette ARCHAMBAULT) died circa 1665 or 1666 in France.

view all

Jacques-François Bibeau's Timeline

1604
1604
France
1630
1630
Age 26
La Rochelle, Charente-maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France
1632
1632
Age 28
France
1635
September 19, 1635
Age 31
Lagord, Poitou-Charentes, France
1639
1639
Age 35
Lagord, Charente-maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France
1642
1642
Age 38
Lagord, Charente-maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France
1647
1647
Age 43
Lagord, Charente-maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France
1666
1666
Age 62
????