Jacques Flachfeld

public profile

Is your surname Flachfeld?

Research the Flachfeld family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jacques Flachfeld

Also Known As: "Jakob"
Birthdate:
Death: November 02, 1916 (84)
Vincennes, Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France, France
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacob Koppel Flachfeld and Babette Flachfeld Kohnstamm
Brother of Julius Flachfeld; Johanna Ullstein and Sigismond Flachfeld

Managed by: Simon Goodman (c.)
Last Updated:
view all

Jacques Flachfeld's Timeline

1831
November 15, 1831
1916
November 2, 1916
Age 84
Vincennes, Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France, France