Jakab Jakob Geiringer

Is your surname Geiringer?

Research the Geiringer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jakab Jakob Geiringer

Also Known As: "Jakob", "Jacob"
Birthdate:
Death: May 01, 1861 (59-67)
Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Husband of Rosalia Geiringer
Father of Ludwig Geiringer; Samuel Geiringer; Katharina Schulhof; Max Geiringer; Theresia (Therese) Fischer and 3 others

Occupation: "Schnittwarenhändler, Stampfen"
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jakab Jakob Geiringer

"Schnittwarenhändler, Stampfen" - cf. actual IKG-Stampfen marriage registration of son Ludwig to Johanna BLAU ...

And also ...

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~prohel/names/geir/geiringer.html#3

Burial record https://www.genteam.at/index.php?option=com_gesamt

view all 12

Jakab Jakob Geiringer's Timeline

1798
1798
1821
1821
Age 23
Bratislavský kraj, Slovenská republika
1828
January 18, 1828
Age 30
Stupava, Stupava, Bratislava Region, Slovakia
1832
May 2, 1832
Age 34
Stupava, Stupava, Bratislava Region, Slovakia
1833
May 17, 1833
Age 35
Bratislavský kraj, Slovakia
1838
March 1838
Age 40
Stupava (Stampfen), Bratislavský kraj, Slovakia
1840
1840
Age 42
Bratislavský kraj, Slovenská republika
1842
October 14, 1842
Age 44
Bratislavský kraj, Slovakia
1847
1847
Age 49
1861
May 1, 1861
Age 63
Vienna, Austria