Is your surname Löwy?

Research the Löwy family

Jakab Löwy's Geni Profile

Records for Jakab Löwy

54,306 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jakab Löwy

Also Known As: "Löwi"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sarvár, Hungary
Death: before May 10, 1882
Immediate Family:

Son of Vilmos Löwy and Rozi Löwy
Husband of Fany Löwy
Father of Izidor Löwi

Managed by: Peter Rohel (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Jakab Löwy's Timeline

1846
1846
Sarvár, Hungary
1871
May 10, 1871
Age 25
Celldömölk, Hungary
1882
May 10, 1882
Age 36

Died: aftter March 1870