Jake Zurech Nadlman

Is your surname Nadlman?

Research the Nadlman family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jake Zurech Nadlman (Nudelman)

Also Known As: "Zurech"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mikhalki, Mazyr, Mazyr District, Gomel Region, Belarus
Death: November 09, 1958 (77)
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA, United States
Place of Burial: Culver City, Los Angeles County, California, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Hyman E Nadlman and Gertrude Nadlman
Husband of Sarah Nadlman
Father of Ben (Berel) Nadlman; Ruth Simon; Sadie Cohen and Dorothy Yusim
Brother of Israel NewDelman and Aaron Nadlman

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jake Zurech Nadlman

California, Death Index, 1940-1997 Name: Jake Nadlman Gender: Male Birth Date: 14 Sep 1884 Birth Place: Other Country Death Date: 9 Nov 1958 Death Place: Los Angeles Father's Surname: Nadlman

Source Citation: Place: Los Angeles; Date: 9 Nov 1958.

Source Information: Ancestry.com. California, Death Index, 1940-1997 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2000. Original data: State of California. California Death Index, 1940-1997. Sacramento, CA, USA: State of California Department of Health Services, Center for Health Statistics.


view all

Jake Zurech Nadlman's Timeline

1881
October 14, 1881
Mazyr, Mazyr District, Gomel Region, Belarus
1905
December 15, 1905
Age 24
Russia
1907
May 26, 1907
Age 25
Russia
1908
April 16, 1908
Age 26
1909
March 16, 1909
Age 27
Mazyr, Mazyr District, Gomel Region, Belarus
1958
November 9, 1958
Age 77
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA, United States
????
Culver City, Los Angeles County, California, United States