Jakob Herrmann, Jr.

Is your surname Herrmann?

Research the Herrmann family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jakob Herrmann (Harmon), Jr.

German: Jacob Hermann, Jr.
Also Known As: "Jakob Herrmann Jr.", "Jacob Harmon"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kusel, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
Death: between May 01, 1764 and May 31, 1764 (67-75)
Peaked Mountain, Augusta County, Province of Virginia, Colonial America
Immediate Family:

Son of Jakob Hermann, Sr. and Magdalena Harmon (Irion)
Husband of Maria Catherina Harmon
Father of Dewald Harmon; Anna Catherine Williams; Anna Barbara Mallow; Jacob Harmon, III; Hans John Harman and 8 others
Brother of Maria Hermann
Half brother of Philip Jacob Irion, Sr.

Managed by: Cecil Burrel Harman
Last Updated:

About Jakob Herrmann, Jr.

Immigrated on 28 September1733 on the ship Brigantine Richard and Mary.(New Holland ,Lancaster co.,Philidelphia.)His daughter Anna Marie was born 17 of Aug.1737. On sept 18,1758 hid grandson philip william was bound to him.

Citations

view all 19

Jakob Herrmann, Jr.'s Timeline

1693
1693
Kusel, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1719
August 18, 1719
Age 26
Heidelberg, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1720
1720
Age 27
Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1720
Age 27
Finkenbach-Gersweiler, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany
1725
September 26, 1725
Age 32
Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1727
1727
Age 34
GERMANY
1729
1729
Age 36
Germany
1733
January 1733
Age 40
Rotterdam, Government of Rotterdam, South Holland, Netherlands