Is your surname Horgen?

Research the Horgen family

Jakob Horgen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jakob Horgen

Also Known As: "Jacob", "Jackob"
Birthdate: (87)
Birthplace: Øvre Eiker, Buskerud, Norway
Death: September 27, 1980 (87)
Steinberg
Place of Burial: Dachau, Upper Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Anders Jensen Horgen and Inga Mathilde Johansen
Husband of Gudrun Amalie Horgen
Father of Bjørn Horgen
Brother of Arne Horgen

Managed by: Martin Severin Eriksen
Last Updated:

About Jakob Horgen

  • Find A Grave Memorial# 109223591

Birth: Jul. 17, 1893 Death: unknown


Inscription: Hokksund


Note: Hokksund


Burial: Dachau KZ Dachau Dachauer Landkreis Bavaria (Bayern), Germany

http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?show=241&uid=129050&urnread_imagesize=full&hode=nei&ls=1

view all

Jakob Horgen's Timeline

1893
July 17, 1893
Øvre Eiker, Buskerud, Norway
1915
January 29, 1915
Age 21
Drammen, Buskerud, Norway
1980
September 27, 1980
Age 87
Steinberg
????
Dachau, Upper Bavaria, Bavaria, Germany