Jakob Johann Öhren

public profile

Is your surname Öhren?

Research the Öhren family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jakob Johann Öhren

Also Known As: "Oehren"
Birthdate:
Death: December 26, 1829 (60)
Loodna, Kullamaa, Läänemaa
Immediate Family:

Son of Hinrih Johann Öhren and Maria Elisabeth Öhren
Husband of Elisabeth Öhren
Father of Gustav Reinhold Öhren; Juliana Lovisa Öhren; Anna Maria Öhren; Christina Lovisa / Tiina Öhren; Gerdruta Elisabeth Björk and 1 other
Brother of Karl Gustav Öhren; Otto Reinhold Öhren; Gerdute Helena Öhren; Anna Maria Öhren and Carl Gustav Öhren

Occupation: sepp, Kütke mölder
Managed by: Mardo Margumets
Last Updated:
view all

Jakob Johann Öhren's Timeline

1769
March 14, 1769
1789
February 1, 1789
Age 19
Vana-Vigala, Vigala, Raplamaa
1791
1791
Age 21
1792
October 1792
Age 23
Nissi khk., Estonia
1794
March 25, 1794
Age 25
Kullamaa / Märjamaa khk., Kütke m., Estonia
1796
January 26, 1796
Age 26
Kullamaa / Märjamaa khk., Kütke m., Estonia
1801
1801
Age 31
Loodna, Kullamaa, Läänemaa
1829
December 26, 1829
Age 60
Loodna, Kullamaa, Läänemaa