Is your surname Kellner?

Research the Kellner family

Jakob Kellner's Geni Profile

Records for Jakob Kellner

140,006 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jakob Kellner

Also Known As: "Jakub"
Birthdate: (71)
Death: circa 1944 (66-74)
KZ Auschwitz, Poland (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Hedwig Kellner

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jakob Kellner

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/98173-jakub-kellner/

  • Born 14. 03. 1873
  • Last residence before deportation: Tišnov
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Brno
  • Transport Ah, no. 280 (04. 04. 1942, Brno -> Terezín)
  • Transport Dz, no. 318 (15. 05. 1944, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Jakob Kellner's Timeline

1873
March 14, 1873
1944
1944
Age 70
KZ Auschwitz, Poland