Is your surname Mõttus?

Research the Mõttus family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jakob Mõttus

Also Known As: "Jakkap", "Mettus"
Birthdate:
Death: October 25, 1871 (51)
Immediate Family:

Son of Kusta Mõttus and Ann Moorkop
Husband of Liis Mõttus
Father of Hip Moorkop; Ann Moorkop; Leno Schwartz and Hindrik Mõttus
Half brother of Widrik Moorkop; Han Moorkop and Mari Käärik

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Jakob Mõttus

view all

Jakob Mõttus's Timeline

1820
January 13, 1820
1839
September 17, 1839
Age 19
1844
June 22, 1844
Age 24
Vana-Roosa, Rõuge
1848
November 14, 1848
Age 28
1851
February 1, 1851
Age 31
1871
October 25, 1871
Age 51