Jakob 'Ronne' Decken

Is your surname Decken?

Research the Decken family

Jakob 'Ronne' Decken's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jakob 'Ronne' Decken

German: Ritter Jakob Roenne/Decken
Also Known As: "Jaagup 'Ronne' Deken", "Roenne", "Djäkn", "Jacob Deken", "von Decken"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: before 1414
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Jeppe Jakob Abrahamsson Djekn and Helena Deken
Husband of Margareta Deken
Father of Margarete von Deken; NN Tuve, a.d.H. Neuenhof; Allheit von Deken; Jacob von Roenne / von Decken; Andreas von Roenne / von Decken and 1 other
Half brother of NN Jakobsdotter; Helena Jakobsdotter and Ragnhild Jakobsdotter

Occupation: Ritter, Riddare av Tyska Orden
Managed by: Peter Trefilov
Last Updated: