Is your surname Weil?

Research the Weil family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jakob Weil

Also Known As: "Jacob"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Leutershausen, Middle Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
Death: 1805 (83-84)
Jebenhausen, Göppingen, Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Moses Weil
Husband of Esther Jüttle Weil
Father of Beerle Weil; Kehle Lindauer; Frommet Lindauer; Beesle Bertha Regensteiner; Moses Jakob Weil and 2 others

Managed by: Andrew Arrow
Last Updated:

About Jakob Weil

Jakob Weil

MyHeritage Family Trees

Krug Web Site, managed by Kenneth Krug

Birth: 1715 - Lautershausen, Germany

Death: 1808 - Jebenhausen, Göppingen, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Father: Moses Weil

Wife: Juettle Sara Weil (born Siegel)

Wife: Esther Weil

Children: Kehle Lindauer (born Weil), Bernard Beerle Weil, Frommet Lindauer (born Weil), Bertha Regensteiner (born Weil), Moses Jakob Weil, Güdel Frank (born Weil), Margaretha Weil

view all

Jakob Weil's Timeline

1721
1721
Leutershausen, Middle Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1750
April 7, 1750
Dettensee, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
April 7, 1750
Tettensee, Germany
1762
December 12, 1762
Dettensee,, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Deutschland (Germany)
1765
1765
Jebenhausen, Göppingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1766
June 11, 1766
Harburg, Schwaben, BY, Germany
1805
1805
1805
Age 84
Jebenhausen, Göppingen, Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
????