Is your surname Aldrich?

Research the Aldrich family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

James Aldrich

Also Known As: "Arledge", "Aldridge"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: listed with father in 1870 Barnwell Co SC census
Death: 1910 (64)
South Carolina, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of John Aldrich / Aldridge Arledge and Ann "Nancy" Neal
Brother of Rebecca AldrichAldridge Arledge; Walter S Aldrich, CSA Co. C 8th SC Inf, POW; William Copus Arledge; Frederick Arledge; David Arledge and 6 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson, Curator
Last Updated:

About James Aldrich

view all

James Aldrich's Timeline

1846
1846
listed with father in 1870 Barnwell Co SC census
1910
1910
Age 64
South Carolina, USA