James Edward "Ed" Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

James Edward "Ed" Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

James Edward "Ed" Arledge

Also Known As: "Edward /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: TX; 1870 HOH in Burnet Co TX; in 1900 census in Mills Co, TX; HOH 1920 Mills Co, TX
Death: Died in stayed close with brother T. A.'s family in Brown County
Immediate Family:

Son of Jonathan Arledge and Mary Ann Arledge
Husband of Mary Hennis
Father of William Ernest Arledge and Oscar E. Arledge
Brother of Thomas Augustus Arledge; Texana Margaret Arledge; John Jefferson Arledge; Mary A. Arledge; Francis Marion "Dock" Arledge and 7 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

James Edward "Ed" Arledge's Timeline

1858
October 9, 1858
TX; 1870 HOH in Burnet Co TX; in 1900 census in Mills Co, TX; HOH 1920 Mills Co, TX
1889
August 1889
Age 30
TX (in Mills Co in 1900)
1894
January 13, 1894
Age 35
lived in Mills Co, TX; also in Cross Cut, Brown Co. TX; WWI Draft Reg 1917; served as PFC US Army; living with parents in 1920 census
????
stayed close with brother T. A.'s family in Brown County