James Clark, III

Is your surname Clark?

Research the Clark family

James Clark, III's Geni Profile

Records for James Clark

11,980,391 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

James Clark, III

Also Known As: "clarke/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, United States of America
Death: Died in Stratford, CT, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of James Clark, of Stratford and Deborah (Peacock) Clark
Husband of Jane Russell Griffin Clark and Sarah Clark
Father of Zechariah Clark; Nathan Clark; Adam Clark; Anne Clark; Samuel Clark, I and 11 others
Brother of Susannah Clark; Sarah Janes; Samuel Clark; Deborah Jones; Phebe Fulford and 2 others
Half brother of John Clarke; Abigail Pixley; Isaac Clark; Ephraim Clarke; Richard Clark and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About James Clark, III

Sources:

JAMES4 CLARK (JAMES3, JAMES2, JAMES1CLARKE) was born 12 Feb 1664, and died 29 Feb 1712 in Stratford.He married JANE BLAKEMAN 24 May 1698, daughter of JAMES BLAKEMAN and MIRIAM WHEELER.She was born 22 Oct 1668.

Parents: JAMES3 CLARK (JAMES2, JAMES1CLARKE) was born Abt. 1632 in New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut.He married (1) DEBORAH PEACOCK Abt. 1662, daughter of JOHN PEACOCK and JOYCE.She was born Abt. 1645 in Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, and died 14 Dec 1705 in Stratford.He married (2) HANNAH JONES 31 Jan 1714 in Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, daughter of WILLIAM JONES and HANNAH EATON.She was born 1660 in New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, and died 29 May 1717 in Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut. Notes for JAMES CLARK of New Haven, came to Stratford

http://www.genealogy.com/ftm/p/o/p/Sandra-Popiel/BOOK-0001/0120-0003.html#CHILD13

view all 22

James Clark, III's Timeline

1535
1535
1644
February 29, 1644
Milford, CT, USA
1664
February 12, 1664
Stratford, Fairfield, Connecticut, United States of America
1673
1673
Age 8
1674
1674
Age 9
1676
1676
Age 11
1678
1678
Age 13
1680
1680
Age 15
1682
1682
Age 17
1687
1687
Age 22