James Edward Field

Is your surname Field?

Research the Field family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

James Edward Field

Also Known As: "Jim"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Derby, Frio, Texas, USA
Death: October 23, 1918 (37)
Terrell, Kaufman, Texas, USA, Terrell, Kaufman County, TX, United States
Place of Burial: Terrell, Kaufman County, Texas, United States of America
Immediate Family:

Son of Pvt. Stanton Slaughter Field, CSA and Lenora D. Field (Bennett)
Husband of Annie Nichols
Brother of Shirley Stanton Field; Mary Byrd Huff; John Ash Emmerson Field; Lenora D Smith Hopper; Samuel Lester Field and 1 other

Managed by: Suzan Martin
Last Updated:

About James Edward Field

Biography

James Edward Field was born on August 3, 1881, in Derby, Frio, Texas, USA. His parents were Stanton Slaughter Field of Texas and Lenora B Field.

James married Annie Nichols on September 3, 1913, in Kaufman, Texas, United States.

He died on October 23, 1918, in Terrell, Kaufman, Texas, USA, Terrell, Kaufman County, TX, United States, and was buried in Terrell, Kaufman County, Texas, United States of America.


view all

James Edward Field's Timeline

1881
August 3, 1881
Derby, Frio, Texas, USA
1918
October 23, 1918
Age 37
Terrell, Kaufman County, TX, United States
????
Terrell, Kaufman County, Texas, United States of America